PRIVACY POLICY

Cacheeconcept.com will not share the personal data transmitted to the users electronically via the www.cacheeconcept.com website ("Website") or Mobile Applications with third parties, other than the scope of the Law on the Protection of Personal Data No. 6698 and the purposes explained in relation to the collection of personal data, will not sell or use. Cacheeconcept.com Personal Data Policy It is listed below.

IP numbers: Cacheeconcept.com detects and uses the IP address of users when necessary, in order to identify system-related problems and to resolve problems that may arise on the Website / Mobile Applications immediately. IP addresses can also be used to identify users in a general (anonymous) manner and to gather comprehensive demographic information.

Anonymous data: Information requested by Cacheeconcept.com or information provided by the user or information about transactions made through the Website / Mobile Application is provided by Cacheeconcept.com and its collaborators (without disclosing the identity of the user) anonymously, for various statistical evaluations, database creation, personalized It can be used to present packages/offers and market research.

Linking to other sites: Cacheeconcept.com may link to other sites within the Website / Mobile Application. Cacheeconcept.com does not bear any responsibility for the privacy practices and content of the sites accessed via the link.

Bank / credit card information: Cacheeconcept.com uses an SSL certificate that provides information security with a 128-bit encryption algorithm in data transmission and an EV certificate (green bar) that provides corporate security. User's bank / credit card information is only used by the bank or payment institution during the purchase process and is not stored in the database in any way. Cacheeconcept.com offers an infrastructure where card information can be stored through PCI DSS certified institutions in order to facilitate the next purchasing process of the users. As a result of Card Storage Services, which have PCI DSS standard and are licensed by the BRSA, the information on bank / credit cards facilitates the Authentication and Authoziation steps, providing bank / credit card holders the opportunity to use a safe and easy payment tool.

Data saved on mobile devices: Billing information and registered passenger information that users will add after becoming a Member within the Website / Mobile Application can also be saved locally in the Mobile Application on the mobile device of the users in order to create ease of use. Even if the User does not log in to the Membership in the Mobile Application and/or leaves the Membership, the User can access the billing information and registered passenger information within the Mobile Application on his mobile device.

Situations where user data can be disclosed: The personal data of the user includes name-surname, address, telephone number, e-mail address and all kinds of information to identify the user. Unless otherwise stated in this privacy policy, Cacheeconcept.com will not disclose any of the personal data to third parties, except for affiliated companies and in cooperation with Cacheeconcept.com. In the following cases, Cacheeconcept.com may disclose the information of users to third parties by deviating from the provisions of this privacy policy. These situations are;
Complying with the obligations imposed by the laws, decree laws, regulations, etc. issued by the competent legal authority and in force;
Fulfilling the requirements of Cacheeconcept.com's contracts with users and putting them into practice;
These are the cases where it is necessary to request information about the users for the purpose of conducting an investigation or investigation duly carried out by the authorized administrative and judicial authority and to provide information to protect the rights or security of the Users. Cacheeconcept.com, to keep confidential information strictly private and confidential, to consider it as a confidentiality obligation and to ensure and maintain confidentiality, to take all necessary measures to prevent all or any part of confidential information from entering the public domain or unauthorized use or disclosure to a third party, and undertakes to show due diligence.

Status of cookies: Cacheeconcept.com can obtain information about users and their use of the Web Site by using a technical communication file (Cookie-Cookie) prepared by itself or by 3rd parties. The technical communication files mentioned are small text files that a website sends to the user's browser to be stored in the main memory. The technical communication file keeps the session open by storing the user's login information, password and preferences, and makes it easier to use by recognizing the user in the next visit. The technical communication file helps to obtain statistical information about how many people use the Website, for what purpose, how many times a person visits the Website and how long they stay, and helps to dynamically generate advertisements and content from user pages specially designed for users. The technical communication file is not designed to retrieve data or any other personal information from main memory or e-mail. Most of the browsers are initially designed to accept the technical communication file, but users can change the settings so that the technical communication file does not arrive or a warning is given when the technical communication file is sent.

Data collected in surveys, competitions and similar situations: The information requested by Cacheeconcept.com from users who respond to periodic surveys and contests organized within the Website is used by Cacheeconcept.com and its collaborators for direct marketing to these users, statistical analysis and creating a database.

E-bulletin submissions and announcements: Cacheeconcept.com sends a weekly e-bulletin to inform its users about economic developments, the agenda and their fields. It can send Campaign / Offer / Package announcements with promotional and information content when it deems necessary or if it agrees with 3rd party partners. Users can block these e-mails from reaching them, as explained at the bottom of the e-mail, by clicking the specified link. If you want to unsubscribe from our daily e.mail mailing list at any time, you can easily unsubscribe from the e-bulletin membership with one click by clicking the "Please click to unsubscribe from our e-bulletin list" link at the bottom of the e-mails we send.

General information about the Personal Data Law
The Law on Protection of Personal Data No. 6698 (hereinafter referred to as KVKK) was adopted on March 24, 2016 and published in the Official Gazette No. 7 on April 2016, 29677. Some of the KVKK entered into force on the date of publication, and some on October 7, 2016. Within the scope of the Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698, as the data controller, we will record, classify, process, store, update the personal data of our valued customers and disclose them to third parties in cases where the legislation rules and your permission allow, and we will inform you about our mutual rights and obligations within the scope of the said legal regulation. we inform.

Information as a data controller
As Cacheeconcept.com, whose detailed corporate information is published below, in accordance with the KVKK No. 6698 and in the capacity of Data Controller, your personal data is as described below; will be recorded, stored, updated, disclosed / transferred to third parties when permitted by the legislation, classified and processed in the ways listed in the KVKK.

Definition of Personal Data under the Law
Your identity (name, surname, TR identity number, etc.), communication, information about the methods used during access to products (IP, mobile phone brand-model, browser type, version, social media information, movements on screens, etc.) means any information that will enable you to be deterministic or identifiable.

How your personal data can be processed
Pursuant to the KVKK No. 6698, your personal data that you share with our company is obtained, recorded, stored, changed, rearranged in whole or in part, automatically, or by non-automatic means provided that it is a part of any data recording system; Provided that its security and confidentiality is ensured within the scope of the legislation: it can be processed by us as the subject of any processing performed on the data, by disclosure, transfer, acquisition, making it available, classifying or preventing its use. Any operation performed on data within the scope of KVKK is considered as "processing of personal data".

Purposes of processing your personal data and legal reasons
Personal data you share,

  • In order to fulfill the requirements of the services we provide to our customers in accordance with the requirements of the contract and technology, and to improve our products and services;
  • Travel Agencies and Travel Agencies Association Law No. 1618, Turkish Civil Aviation Law No. 2920, IATA International Air Transport Association Policies, International Montreal Convention dated 1999, Consumer Protection Law No. 6502 and regulations / directives prepared on the basis of these regulations and other legislation. to record identity, address and other necessary information to identify the owner's information;
  • To prepare all records and documents that will be the basis of electronic payment, electronic contract or paper transaction, which are obligatory in the field of Banking, Insurance, Civil Aviation and Tourism; To comply with the information retention, reporting and information obligations stipulated by the legislation and other authorities;
  • In order to provide information to public prosecutors, courts and related public officials upon request and in accordance with the legislation, on public security issues and legal disputes;

It will be processed in accordance with KVKK numbered 6698 and related secondary regulations.

Recording your identity, address, tax number and other information in order to determine the owner of the transaction and the addressee in all kinds of business and transactions to be performed in relation to all kinds of products and services we will offer you, arrangement of information and documents that will be the basis for the business and transactions to be carried out in electronic environment For the purposes of complying with the information retention, reporting and information obligations stipulated by all administrative authorities (courts, TBB, BRSA, CMB, CBRT, MASAK, BTK), providing other products and services offered and requested as Cacheeconcept.com and fulfilling the requirements of the contracts between us will be processed.

Informing about third parties or organizations to which your personal data can be transferred
Persons/organizations to whom your personal data that you shared with our company can be transferred for the above-mentioned purposes; our main shareholders, our direct or indirect domestic / foreign subsidiaries; our activities, including but not limited to accommodation companies, airline companies, GDS (Global Distribution System) service intermediaries, companies providing transportation services including land and sea, car rental companies, insurance companies, transfer personnel and persons and organizations related to the service provided. program partner organizations, domestic / international organizations and other third parties, with whom we cooperate with, and / or as Data Processor.

In addition, we have an agreement to send the messages we send to our customers, to the program partner institutions, organizations, banks, financial institutions, providers or companies, from which we receive services, cooperate with, and provide services for product/service comparison and application processing with your personal data, to individuals and institutions from whom we receive services for storing data in the cloud environment It can be transferred to institutions and other third parties within the framework of our related collaborations.

How your personal data is collected
Your personal data, is obtained through the lead forms in

  • Through the forms on our company's website and mobile applications, name, surname, TR ID number, passport number, address, telephone, work or private e-mail address, age, gender, profession, food preferences, user name and password are used to choose the preferences on the pages. , in the form of IP records of the transactions performed, cookie data collected by the browser and data containing the browsing time and details, location data;
  • Through our channels such as sales and marketing department employees, agents, dealers, forms on paper, business cards, digital marketing and call center, verbally, in writing or electronically;
  • In a physical or virtual environment, face-to-face or distance, verbal or written or received from people who share their personal data with business cards, CVs, bids and other ways, for purposes such as establishing a commercial relationship with our company, applying for a job, making offers, etc. from the electronic environment;
  • In addition, data obtained from (micro) websites and social media indirectly obtained from different channels, used for websites, blogs, contests, surveys, games, campaigns and similar purposes, e-bulletin reading or click movements, data provided by public databases. From profiles and data open to sharing on social networking sites such as social media platforms (Facebook, Twitter, Google, Instagram, Snapchat, etc.);
    can be processed and collected.

Your personal data obtained before the entry into force of the KVKK
Your personal data, which were obtained in accordance with the law in terms of membership, electronic message permission, ticket purchase, reservation, purchase of insurance product and other forms before the effective date of KVKK, 7 April 2016, are also processed in accordance with the terms and conditions set forth in this document. and is preserved.

Transfer of your personal data abroad
Your personal data collected by any of the methods listed above, to be processed in Turkey or to be processed and stored outside of Turkey, may also be transferred to accommodation companies, airline companies, GDS (Global Distribution System) service intermediaries abroad, provided that they remain within the scope of KVKK and in accordance with the contractual purposes. However, your personal data may be transferred to countries accredited by the Personal Data Board and where there is sufficient protection for the protection of personal data and / or abroad, even if there is not enough protection, within the conditions specified in the KVKK and the permission of the Personal Data Protection Board.

Storage and protection of personal data
Your personal data will be kept confidential in the database and systems of our company in accordance with Article 12 of the KVKK; Except for legal obligations and the regulations specified in this document, it will not be shared with third parties in any way. Our company prevents unauthorized persons from accessing the systems and databases where your personal data is stored, by preventing the unlawful processing of personal data in accordance with Article 12 of KVKK; It is obliged to take software measures such as hash, encryption, transaction log, access management and physical security measures in order to ensure their safekeeping. In the event that it is learned that personal data has been obtained illegally by others, the situation will be immediately reported to the Personal Data Protection Board in accordance with the legal regulation and in writing.

Personal data will be kept as long as the purpose of providing this information is valid. Your data will continue to be processed by us after the service you receive from us in order to determine your needs, to serve you more quickly and to meet your next service requests. If the data is required to be kept for the purposes of reporting, information to public authorities, subject to legal periods and to legal authorities, or if it is required to be stored for longer periods in accordance with the legislation, these limits will be complied with. Necessary security measures will be taken by us to prevent the loss of stored and recorded data, to prevent unauthorized use and to prevent unlawful use.

Keeping personal data up-to-date and accurate
Pursuant to Article 4 of the KVKK, our Company has an obligation to keep your personal data accurate and up-to-date. In this context, in order for our Company to fulfill its obligations arising from the current legislation, our Customers are required to share accurate and up-to-date data or update it via the website / mobile application.

Rights of personal data owner in accordance with KVKK No. 6698
Article 6698 of the KVKK numbered 11 entered into force on October 07, 2016, and the rights of the Personal Data Owner after this date are as follows:
Personal Data Owner, by applying to our Company (data controller);

  1. To learn whether personal data is processed,
  2. Request information if personal data is processed,
  3. Learning the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used appropriately for their purpose,
  4. Knowing the third parties to whom personal data is transferred at home or abroad,
  5. To request correction of personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing,
  6. Requesting the deletion or destruction of personal data within the framework of the conditions stipulated in Article 7 of the KVKK,
  7. In case of correcting, deleting, destroying personal data, requesting that these transactions be notified to the third parties to whom the personal data are transferred,
  8. Objecting to the emergence of a result against the person himself by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems,
  9. It has the right to demand the compensation of the damage in case of loss due to the unlawful processing of personal data.

Registered in the registry number 864695 of the Istanbul Chamber of Commerce, with MERSIS number 0424053515200015, Uğur Mumcu Mahallesi N Caddesi 2273 Sokak No:1 Floor:2 Sultangazi/Istanbul
Gümüş Saraciye SAN. and TİC. LTD. ŞTİ is the data controller within the scope of KVKK.

The Data Controller Representative to be appointed by Cacheeconcept.com will be announced in the Data Controllers Registry and the internet address where this document is located, when the legal infrastructure is provided.

Personal Data Owners may direct their questions, opinions or requests to any of the following communication channels:
Email: info@cacheeconcept.com
Phone: +90 212 594 19 20

Our company can give a positive/negative response to the submitted requests, in writing or digitally, provided that it is justified and responds within 30 days. It is essential that the necessary transactions regarding the requests are free of charge. However, in case the transactions require a cost, our company reserves the right to demand a fee. These fees are determined by the Personal Data Protection Board over the tariff determined in accordance with Article 13 of the Personal Data Protection Law.